?

Log in

July 23rd, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:28 am
things have been good lately. went to the beach a few days ago with erica and other people for about 4 hours..hellloo sunburn. haha. bonfire the other night at ericas which was really fun. the ride home was even more fun. haha. yesterday was my grandma's surprise retirement party..that was good. there were about 10 little kids here..all in my room. omfg..they were horrible. lol. they were beating the shit outta craig and each other. one girl told craig and i that if we kissed she was gonna tell. lol. one little boy called another girl an asswipe and a dirtbag..then he called craig the n word. lmao. fireworks were good. my strep throat is gone. woot. my cousin corey from SU is coming up for a few days soon. soccer game tmr is gonna suck really bad though..we'll be missing dana, helena, kate, sam, courtney, emily, lindsey..and those are 6 starters right there..haha. then bball tuesday and thursday will suck also..we'll be missing dana, helena, kate, sam, courtney, lindsey, and alex and those are all of the good people..including our 3 pointguards. so it should be quite interesting. well that's it i guess

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:(Anonymous)
Date:August 1st, 2006 06:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hey now, i would just like to let you know that your creekers would never leave you stranded like that, and we gotch your back, point gaurds, posts and all.
things have been good lately. went to the beach a few days ago with… - I'll be your cheap novelty

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile


> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com